2013 Pacific FC Tryout Schedule

Information about the 2013 Pacific FC tryout schedule is listed below.  Washington Youth Soccer sets the earliest tryout date for each age group.  Please note that all age groups have multiple tryout dates.  If you are interested in the 'A' team, the first tryout date is very important - the team may begin to fill immediately following this tryout. 

You can reference the Tryout Flyer for your specific age group & gender to find out more information about the individual teams.  Tryout Flyers are available on the Tryouts Page.


April 26th - 27th: U-10 Tryouts
 Day  Start  End  Location  Age/Gender  A Team Coach  B Team Coaches
 Friday  5pm  7pm  Luke Jensen  Boys U-10  Simons  
 Friday  5pm  7pm  Luke Jensen  Girls U-10  Ludahl / Chicks  
 Saturday  2pm  5pm  Luke Jensen  Boys U-10  Simons  
 Saturday  2pm  5pm  Luke Jensen  Girls U-10  Ludahl / Chicks  


May 3rd - 5th: U-11 / U-12 Tryouts
 Day  Start  End  Location  Age/Gender  A Team Coach  B Team Coaches
 Friday  5pm  7pm Luke Jensen  Girls U-11  Findlay  FerogliaBorwieck
 Friday  5pm  7pm Luke Jensen  Boys U-11  Cox  
 Friday  5pm  8pm Pleasant Valley  Girls U-12  Adams ConnellWallKuhs
 Friday  7pm  9pm Luke Jensen  Boys U-12  Feroglia/Jones  StricklandDiaz
 Saturday  11am  1pm Jason Lee  Girls U-11  Findlay  FerogliaBorwieck
 Saturday  11am  1pm Jason Lee  Boys U-11  Cox  
 Saturday  2pm  5pm Pleasant Valley  Girls U-12  Adams ConnellWallKuhs
 Sunday  12pm  2pm Jason Lee  Boys U-12  Feroglia/Jones  StricklandDiaz


May 10th - 12th: U-13 / U-14 / U-15 Tryouts
 Day  Start  End  Location  Age/Gender  A Team Coach  B Team Coaches
 Friday 5:30pm 7:30pm District Stadium Girls U-13 Pifer JenkinsMartin
 Friday 6pm 8pm Jason Lee Boys U-13 Lundeen Smith
 Friday 5pm 7pm Luke Jensen Girls U-14 Paulsen LindgrenRobinsonSuvalcu
 Friday 5:30pm 7:30pm District Stadium Boys U-14 Verrinder  
 Friday 6pm 8pm Jason Lee Girls U-15 Mikelson Alinger
 Friday 7pm 9pm Ridgefield HS Boys U-15 Williams Ruiz
 Saturday 10am 12am Prairie HS Turf Girls U-13 Pifer JenkinsMartin
 Saturday 12pm 2pm Ridgefield HS Boys U-13 Lundeen Smith
 Saturday 2:30pm 5pm Luke Jensen Girls U-14 Paulsen LindgrenRobinsonSuvalcu
 Saturday 2pm 4pm Ridgefield HS Boys U-14 Verrinder  
 Saturday 10am 12pm Prairie HS Turf Girls U-15 Mikelson Alinger
 Saturday 10am 12pm Ridgefield HS Boys U-15 Williams Ruiz
 Sunday 12pm 2pm Pleasant Valley Girls U-13 Pifer Martin


May 15th & May 18:  U-16 / U-17 / U-18 Tryouts
 Day  Start  End  Location  Age/Gender  A Team Coach  B Team Coaches
 Wed  6pm  8pm Abrams Park  Girls U-16 Hagemier/Newman  
 Wed  7pm  9pm Abrams Park  Girls U-17 Drury   Klutz/Beachell
 Wed  7pm  9pm Abrams Park  Girls U-18 Chicks  
 Saturday  11am  1pm Ridgefield HS  Girls U-16 Hagemier/Newman  
 Saturday  1pm  3pm Ridgefield HS  Girls U-17 Drury  Klutz/Beachell
 Saturday  1pm  3pm Ridgefield HS  Girls U-18 Chicks  


Tryout Location Information:
4000 NE 78th St.
Vancouver, WA  98665

14320 NE 50th Ave
Vancouver, WA  98686

8500 NW 9th Ave
Vancouver, WA  98665

400 W. Main St.
Battle Ground, WA  98604

2630 S. Hillhurst Rd.
Ridgefield, WA  98642

11500 NE 117th Ave
Vancouver, WA 98662

Division St. & N. Abrams Park Rd.
Ridgefield, WA 98642