2015 Pacific FC Kick-Around / Tryouts

Please complete this form so we can inform you about upcoming Pacific FC events.  This includes activities such as kick-arounds, other training opportunities, and of course tryout details.  We encourage you to sign up whether you are already on a Pacific FC team or are just thinking about joining.  If you have any questions, please contact a coach directly, or send an email to the Pacific FC Committee.

Tryouts are completed for high school boys.  All other age groups are OPEN.  Registration is FREE.  The date and locations of tryouts for all age groups/genders are documented below.  You can register for tryouts online or in-person at the day of tryouts.  If registering in-person, please arrive early to allow time for registration. Scroll down for information on how to register online.

***IMPORTANT***
After submitting the registration form, scroll up to the top of the page to confirm your submission.  You will also receive an email confirmation.

 Age  Tryout Dates and Locations
 U10
Boys Tryout #1
COMPLETE

Boys Tryout #2
COMPLETE

Girls Tryout #1
COMPLETE

Girls Tryout #2
COMPLETE

 U11 Boys Tryout #1
Fri May 1, 5-7pm
Luke Jensen SP

Boys Tryout #2
Sat May 2, 9-11am
Prairie HS Turf

Girls Tryout #1
Fri May 1, 5-7pm
Luke Jensen SP

Girls Tryout #2
Sat May 2, 3-5pm
Prairie HS Turf

 U12 Boys Tryout #1
Fri May 1, 7-9pm
Luke Jensen SP
Boys Tryout #2
Sat May 2, 1-3pm
Prairie HS Turf

Girls Tryout #1
Fri May 1, 7-9pm
Luke Jensen SP

Girls Tryout #2
Sat May 2, 3-5pm
Prairie HS Turf



 U13 Boys Tryout #1
Fri May 8, 5-7pm
Luke Jensen SP

Boys Tryout #2
Sat May 9, 8-10am
Ridgefield HS Turf

Girls Tryout #1
Fri May 8, 5-7pm
Luke Jensen SP

Girls Tryout #2
Sat May 9, 9-11am
Prairie HS Turf


JUST ADDED
Girls
 Tryout #3
Fri May 15
5:30 - 7pm
 
Ridgefield HS Grass
 U14 Boys Tryout #1
Fri May 8, 7-9pm
Luke Jensen SP

Boys Tryout #2
Sat May 9,  3-5pm
Prairie HS Turf

Girls Tryout #1
Fri May 8, 7-9pm
Luke Jensen SP

Girls Tryout #2
Sat May 9, 4-6pm
Ridgefield HS Turf

 U15 Boys Tryout #1
Fri May 8 7:30-9:30pm
Prairie HS Turf

Boys Tryout #2
Sat May 9,  11am-1pm
Prairie HS Turf

Girls Tryout #1
Fri May 8 7:30-9:30pm
Prairie HS Turf

Girls Tryout #2
Sat May 9,  1-3pm
Prairie HS Turf

JUST ADDED
Girls
 Tryout #3
Thu May 14
5:30 - 7pm
 
Pleasant Valley MS

 U16 Boys Tryout #1
COMPLETE
 Boys Tryout #2
COMPLETE
Girls Tryout #1
Wed May 13 5:30-7:30
Ridgefield HS Turf

Girls Tryout #2
Fri May 15 6-8pm
Luke Jensen SP

 U17 Boys Tryout #1
COMPLETE
Boys Tryout #2
COMPLETE
Girls Tryout #1
Wed May 13 7:30-9:30
Ridgefield HS Turf

Girls Tryout #2
Fri May 15 8-10pm
Luke Jensen SP

JUST ADDED
Girls
 Tryout #3
Tue May 19
6-8pm
 
Pleasant Valley MS
 U18 Boys Tryout #1
COMPLETE
Boys Tryout #2
COMPLETE
Girls Tryout #1
Fri May 15 8-10pm
Luke Jensen SP

Girls Tryout #2
Sat May 16, 3-5pm
Ridgefield HS Turf



INSTRUCTIONS FOR SIGNING UP FOR TRYOUTS
Please locate the correct age for your player, then click the age group link (i.e. U15) to jump down this page for the selected gender/age group. Then click on the link for Tryout Registration to fill out the form. For further information on the age chart, click here.  Players wanting to 'play up' should select the higher age group which they want to participate in.

2015-2016 Soccer Age Chart:

Born in JAN, FEB, MAR, APR, MAY, JUN, or JUL of:
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
U19 U18 U17 U16 U15 U14 U13 U12 U11 U10 U09

Born in AUG, SEP, OCT, NOV, or DEC of:
1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
U19 U18 U17 U16 U15 U14 U13 U12 U11 U10 U09
(Click your age group to jump down for more information)

U10 Girls U10 Boys
Kick-Around Schedule
Fri Apr 3 & 17,  5:30-7pm
Jason Lee MS (south side)

Sat Apr 11 10:30 - 12:00pm
Pleasant Valley MS

Pacific FC 05 Fire

Pacific FC 05 Orange
Coach: Anne Kenney


Pacific FC 05 White
Coach: Tom Snyder

Kick-Around Schedule
Mon 3/30, 4/6, 4/13, 4/20  5-7pm
Eisenhower (east end of Park)

Sat 4/11 10-11:30 Ridgefield HS Grass
Sat 4/11 1-2:30 Jason Lee MS U10 field

Pacific FC 05 Blue
Coach: Brett Veatch
U11 Girls U11 Boys
Kick-Around Schedule
Mon 4/13, 20, 27  5:00-6:30
Columbia River HS
Pacific FC 04 Blue


Pacific FC 04 Orange
Coach: Julio Rivera
Asst: Christopher Rubano
Asst: Jay Johnson
Mgr: Kevin Terry


Pacific FC 04 White

Kick-Around Schedule
Mon April 13, 20, & 27 5:30-7:30 @ Pleasant Valley
Thu April 16 & 23 5:30-7:30 @ Pleasant Valley
Pacific FC 04 Blue
Coach: Chris Kuhs


Pacific FC 04 Orange
U12 Girls U12 Boys
Kick-Around Schedule
Fri Apr 3 5-7pm,  Fri Apr 10 7-9pm
Luke Jensen Sports Park

Tues Apr 28 5-7pm
Pleasant Valley MS

Pacific FC 03 Breaker's
Coach: Bob Ludahl



Pacific FC 03 Spirit
Coach: TBD

Kick-Around Schedule
Tues Apr 14, 21, 28; Thu Apr 30  5-6:30pm
Pleasant Valley MS



Pacific FC 03 Real Blue
Coach: David Simons
Asst. Coach: Jorge Gonzales



U13 Girls U13 Boys
Kick-Around Schedule
Thurs Apr 30, 5-7pm
Jason Lee MS

Pacific FC 02 United

Kick-Around Schedule
Tuesdays Apr 14, 21, 28 6-8pm
Ridgefield High School Turf

Pacific FC 02 Revolution
Coach: Troy Cox
Asst: Erik Johnson
Team Mgr: Tara Moisan

Pacific FC 02 Rapids
Coach: Molly Thayer
Molly's Coaching Resume

Pacific FC 02 Fire
Coach: Chris Luiz


 
   
U14 Girls U14 Boys
Kick-Around Schedule
Wed Apr 29 - 6-8pm
Pleasant Valley MS


Pacific FC 01 Blue

Kick-Around Schedule
April 22, 29th, May 6th 
Jason Lee MS 5:30—7:30pm 

Pacific FC 01 Blue
Coach: Mike Jones


Pacific FC 01 Ice


Pacific FC 01 Orange


Pacific FC 01 Force
Coach: Aaron Wall
Asst: Ryan King
Asst: Nick Ritter
Team Website



U15 Girls U15 Boys
Kick-Around Schedule
Thu Apr 30, May 7, 5:30-7pm
Tues May 5, 5:30 - 7pm
Pleasant Valley MS



Pacific FC 00 Blue
Coach: Terry Pifer
Asst. Coach: Jesse Martin
Kick-Around Schedule
Wed until tryouts  6:30 - 8pm
Jason Lee MS Varsity

Thu until tryouts 5-7pm
Jason Lee MS football field

Pacific FC 00 Blue
Coach: Joel Lundeen
Team Website

Pacific FC 00 Orange
Coach: Fred Jenkins

Pacific FC 00 White
Coach: Jesse Martin
Asst. Coach: Terry Pifer

Pacific FC 00 Orange
Coach: Brett Veatch


 
U16 Girls U16 Boys


Kick-Around Schedule
Tues Apr 14 7-9pm Ridgefield HS Grass

Wed Apr 22, 29, May 6
Prairie HS Turf 7:30 - 9:30pm

Thu May 14 6pm Ridgefield HS Turf

 Boys U16 Tryout Flyer

Kick-Around Schedule
Tuesdays Feb 3, 10, 17, 24 7-9pm
Luke Jensen Sports Park
Pacific FC 99 Orange
Pacific FC 99 Orange
Coach: Paul Vasko
Asst: Jason Mays
Pacific FC 99 White
Coach: Jeff Stay
Pacific FC 99 United
Coach: Juan Garcia





 
U17 Girls U17 Boys
 

Kick-Around Schedule
Wed Apr 22, 29 5-6:30pm
Pleasant Valley MS Grass

Wed May 6th @ Prairie HS Turf 7:30-9pm

 Boys U17 Tryout Flyer

Pacific FC 98 Ice

Pacific FC 98 Orange
Coach: Leo Ruiz
Manager: Vicki Hopper
Pacific FC 98 Orange
Coach: David Simons
Asst: Chris Luiz
Manager: Angela Simons
Pacific FC 98 Blue
Manager: Laura Ackerman

 
U18 Girls U18 Boys
Pacific FC 97 Wind

Pacific FC 96 Vipers
Coach: Joe Drury

Pacific FC 97 Blue
Coach: Jay Troyer
 
Pacific FC 97 Orange