2014 Pacific FC Tryouts

Tryout Registration is NOW OPEN.  Registration is FREE.  The date and locations of tryouts for all age groups/genders are published below.  You can register for tryouts online or in-person at the day of tryouts.  If registering in-person, please arrive early to allow time for registration.  Scroll down for information on how to register online.

 Age  Tryout Dates and Locations
 U10
Boys Tryout #1
April 25, 2014 (Fri)
5-7pm
Luke Jensen SP
Boys Tryout #2
April 26, 2014 (Sat)
12:30 - 2:30pm
Luke Jensen SP
Girls Tryout #1
April 25, 2014 (Fri)
5-7pm
Luke Jensen SP
Girls Tryout #2
April 26, 2014 (Sat)
4:30 - 6:30pm
Luke Jensen SP
 U11 Boys Tryout #1
May 2, 2014 (Fri)
5-7pm
Luke Jensen SP
Boys Tryout #2
May 3, 2014 (Sat)
12:30 - 2:30pm
Luke Jensen SP
Girls Tryout #1
May 2, 2014 (Fri)
5-7pm
Luke Jensen SP
Girls Tryout #2
May 3, 2014 (Sat)
2:30 - 4:30pm
Luke Jensen SP
 U12 Boys Tryout #1
May 2, 2014 (Fri)
7-9pm
Luke Jensen SP
Boys Tryout #2
May 3, 2014 (Sat)
6:30 - 8:30pm
Luke Jensen SP
Girls Tryout #1
May 2, 2014 (Fri)
7-9pm
Luke Jensen SP
Girls Tryout #2
May 3, 2014 (Sat)
4:30 - 6:30pm
Luke Jensen SP
 U13 Boys Tryout #1
May 9, 2014 (Fri)
5-7pm
Luke Jensen SP
Boys Tryout #2
May 10, 2014 (Sat)
2:30 - 4:30pm
Luke Jensen SP
Girls Tryout #1
May 9, 2014 (Fri)
5-7pm
Luke Jensen SP
Girls Tryout #2
May 10, 2014 (Sat)
12:30 - 2:30pm
Luke Jensen SP
 U14 Boys Tryout #1
May 9, 2014 (Fri)
7-9pm
Luke Jensen SP
Boys Tryout #2
May 10, 2014 (Sat)
11am - 1pm
Prairie High School
Girls Tryout #1
May 9, 2014 (Fri)
7-9pm
Luke Jensen SP
Girls Tryout #2
May 10, 2014 (Sat)
1-3pm
Prairie High School
 U15 Boys Tryout #1
May 9, 2014 (Fri)
6-8pm
Ridgefield HS Grass
Boys Tryout #2
May 10, 2014 (Sat)
6:30 - 8:30pm
Luke Jensen SP
Girls Tryout #1
May 9, 2014 (Fri)
7-9pm
Prairie High School
Girls Tryout #2
May 10, 2014 (Sat)
4:30 - 6:30pm
Luke Jensen SP
 U16  COMPLETE  COMPLETE Girls Tryout #1
May 16, 2014 (Fri)
5-7pm
Luke Jensen SP
Girls Tryout #2
May 17, 2014 (Sat)
12:30 - 2:30pm
Luke Jensen SP
 U17  COMPLETE  COMPLETE Girls Tryout #1
May 16, 2014 (Fri)
5-7pm
Luke Jensen SP
Girls Tryout #2
May 17, 2014 (Sat)
2:30 - 4:30pm
Luke Jensen SP
 U18  COMPLETE  COMPLETE Girls Tryout #1
May 16, 2014 (Fri)
7-9pm
Luke Jensen SP
Girls Tryout #2
May 17, 2014 (Sat)
4:30 - 6:30pm
Luke Jensen SP


INSTRUCTIONS FOR SIGNING UP FOR TRYOUTS
Please locate the correct age for your player, then click the age group link (i.e. U15) to jump down this page for the selected gender/age group. Then click on the link for Tryout Registration to fill out the form. For further information on the age chart, click here.  Players wanting to 'play up' should select the higher age group which they want to participate in.

2014-2015 Soccer Age Chart:

Born in JAN, FEB, MAR, APR, MAY, JUN, or JUL of:
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
U19 U18 U17 U16 U15 U14 U13 U12 U11 U10 U09

Born in AUG, SEP, OCT, NOV, or DEC of:
1997 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005
U19 U18 U17 U16 U15 U14 U13 U12 U11 U10 U09
(Click your age group to jump down for more information)

U10 Girls U10 Boys

Pacific FC 04 Blue


Pacific FC 04 Orange
Coach: Julio Rivera
Asst: Joe Chang


Pacific FC 04 Blue
Coach: Chris Kuhs




U11 Girls U11 Boys

Pacific FC 03 Revolution
Coach: Joe Chicks
Coach: Bob Ludahl

Pacific FC 03 Breakers
Coach: Bob Ludahl




Pacific FC 03 Spirit
Coach: Anndrea Dunn

Pacific FC 03 Real Blue
Coach: David Simons
Trainer: Alberto Coronado

Pacific FC 03 Chelsea
Coach: Josh Pitts
Asst. Coach: Juan  "Johnny" Chavez
Asst. Coach: Rob McDonald
Team Mgr: Shariee Pitts

U12 Girls U12 Boys
Kick-Around Schedule
Wed Apr 2 5:30-7:30 Lauren MS
Mon Apr 14, 21, 28 5-7pm Luke Jensen SP

Pacific FC 02 United

Kick-Around Schedule
Fri Apr 18 5-7pm Luke Jensen Sports Park
Mon Apr 28 5-7pm Luke Jensen Sports Park

Pacific FC 02 Revolution
Coach: Troy Cox
Asst: Erik Johnson




Pacific FC 02 Fire
Coach: Chris Luiz


 
   
U13 Girls U13 Boys
Kick-Around Schedule
Mon May 5, 5-7pm Luke Jensen SP

Pacific FC 01 Blue
Coach: Dave Adams

Kick-Around Schedule
Wed Apr 30 5-7pm Jason Lee MS
Wed May 7 5-7pm Jason Lee MS
Pacific FC 01 Blue
Coach: Mike Jones


Pacific FC 01 Ice


Pacific FC 01 Rapids
Team Website

Pacific FC 01 Force
Coach: Aaron Wall



U14 Girls U14 Boys
Pacific FC 00 Blue
Coach: Terry Pifer
Asst. Coach: Jesse Martin
Pacific FC 00 Blue
Coach: Joel Lundeen
Team Website

Pacific FC 00 Orange
Coach: Fred Jenkins

Pacific FC 00 White
Coach: Jesse Martin
Asst. Coach: Terry Pifer

Pacific FC 00 Orange
Coach: Brett Veatch


 
U15 Girls U15 Boys


Kick-Around Schedule
Fri Apr 18 7-9pm Luke Jensen
Fri Apr 25 7-9pm Luke Jensen
Mon May 5 6-8pm Luke Jensen


Kick-Around Schedule
Thu Apr 17 6-7:30pm Pleasant Valley
Thu Apr 24 6-7:30pm Pleasant Valley
Thu May 1 6-7:30pm Pleasant Valley
Pacific FC 99 Orange
Pacific FC 99 Dynamo Orange
Coach: Dustin Waddle
Pacific FC 99 White
Coach: Dan Robinson
Asst: Jeff Stay
Pacific FC 99 Dynamo Blue
Coach: Paul Vasko



 
U16 Girls U16 Boys




Pacific FC 98 Ice
Manager/Coach Tom Klutz
Manager: Kevin Troyer


Pacific FC 98 Orange
Coach: Leo Ruiz
Manager: Andrea Johnson
Pacific FC 98 Orange
Coach: Amy Allinger
Pacific FC 98 Blue
Manager: Laura Ackerman

 
U17 Girls U17 Boys





Pacific FC 97 Wind



Pacific FC 97 Fire
Coach: Jay Troyer
 
  
U18 Girls U18 Boys




Kick-Around Schedule
Wed May 7th, 7pm-dark Jason Lee MS
Mon May 12th, 7pm-dark Jason Lee MS
Wed May 14th, 7pm-dark Jason Lee MS

Pacific FC 96 Vipers
Coach: Joe Drury

Pacific FC 96 Blue
Coach: Jeff Stay
Pacific FC 96 Orange
Coach: Tom Klutz
Phone:  360.798.9354
Asst: Jim Lindstrom